Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 215 19.18%
AL FRANKEN 870 77.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 47 4.23%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 189 17.00%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 873 78.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 239 22.46%
CARLOS MARIANI 820 77.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 1.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 203 18.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 858 76.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 3.88%
DAN SEVERSON 206 19.04%
STEVE SIMON 803 74.21%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.96%
RANDY GILBERT 182 16.82%
REBECCA OTTO 804 74.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 178 16.24%
LORI SWANSON 790 72.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 39 3.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 2.10%
DAN R. VACEK 35 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 226 27.03%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 602 72.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 723 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 755 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 685 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 245 34.51%
CARRIE WASLEY 460 64.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 222 26.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 598 72.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 328 39.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 495 59.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 623 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 624 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 609 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 605 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 609 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 617 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 597 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 614 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.76%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 618 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.28%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 602 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 599 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 619 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.28%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 597 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%