Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 107 19.67%
AL FRANKEN 422 77.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 30 5.52%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 99 18.23%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 413 76.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 118 22.43%
CARLOS MARIANI 402 76.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 100 18.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 406 75.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 4.66%
DAN SEVERSON 104 19.40%
STEVE SIMON 389 72.57%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 3.18%
RANDY GILBERT 92 17.23%
REBECCA OTTO 386 72.28%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 84 15.70%
LORI SWANSON 375 70.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 4.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.87%
DAN R. VACEK 26 4.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 121 27.75%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 310 71.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 374 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 394 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 349 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 152 39.58%
CARRIE WASLEY 223 58.07%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 138 32.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 288 67.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 163 37.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 265 61.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 307 96.24%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 313 96.90%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 308 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 306 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 309 97.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 309 96.26%
WRITE-IN** 12 3.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 306 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 312 96.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.41%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 309 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.52%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 310 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.13%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 306 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 326 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.69%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 306 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.86%