Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 212 19.63%
AL FRANKEN 825 76.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 65 6.11%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 209 19.66%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 789 74.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 247 24.10%
CARLOS MARIANI 775 75.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 228 21.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 783 72.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 4.32%
DAN SEVERSON 219 21.04%
STEVE SIMON 742 71.28%
BOB ODDEN 33 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 4.23%
RANDY GILBERT 205 19.73%
REBECCA OTTO 729 70.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 41 3.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 206 19.54%
LORI SWANSON 713 67.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 48 4.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.80%
DAN R. VACEK 40 3.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 192 23.85%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 607 75.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 697 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 737 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 639 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 236 34.86%
CARRIE WASLEY 435 64.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 213 26.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 601 73.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 313 38.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 495 61.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 581 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 587 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 576 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 574 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 584 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 579 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 570 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 592 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 593 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 578 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 582 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 604 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 581 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%