Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 2.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 316 20.48%
AL FRANKEN 1,165 75.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 111 7.32%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 269 17.74%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,134 74.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Representative District 66B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LIZZ PAULSON 352 24.08%
JOHN LESCH 1,104 75.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.41%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 54 3.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 306 19.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,132 73.46%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.84%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 35 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 89 5.99%
DAN SEVERSON 301 20.27%
STEVE SIMON 1,050 70.71%
BOB ODDEN 42 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 79 5.30%
RANDY GILBERT 247 16.58%
REBECCA OTTO 1,074 72.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 2.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 59 3.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 44 2.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 230 15.33%
LORI SWANSON 1,056 70.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 61 4.07%
MARY O'CONNOR 34 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 75 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 924 77.78%
GIRARD GODER 251 21.13%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 948 96.73%
WRITE-IN** 32 3.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 983 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 864 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 404 40.20%
CARRIE WASLEY 587 58.41%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 392 35.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 724 64.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 523 46.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 586 52.46%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 758 97.68%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 761 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 738 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 741 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 748 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 753 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 736 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.60%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 743 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.85%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 757 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.82%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 743 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.72%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 735 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 761 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 735 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.74%