Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 0.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 351 26.53%
AL FRANKEN 937 70.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 68 5.18%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 319 24.31%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 922 70.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 372 28.93%
ALICE HAUSMAN 910 70.76%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 40 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 352 26.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 899 67.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 4.50%
DAN SEVERSON 359 27.85%
STEVE SIMON 848 65.79%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.85%
RANDY GILBERT 309 23.84%
REBECCA OTTO 892 68.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 43 3.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 2.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 291 22.38%
LORI SWANSON 852 65.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 71 5.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 37 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 793 76.77%
GIRARD GODER 233 22.56%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 877 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 914 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 794 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 339 40.75%
CARRIE WASLEY 486 58.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 296 29.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 698 69.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 395 39.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 592 59.62%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 696 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 696 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 688 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 685 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 694 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 690 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 674 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.61%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 688 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.57%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 691 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.43%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 681 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.73%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 676 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.60%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 707 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.26%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 675 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.75%