Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 324 28.98%
AL FRANKEN 756 67.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 54 4.90%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 295 26.77%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 751 68.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 64B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL SURMAN 318 29.61%
DAVE PINTO 752 70.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 322 28.93%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 736 66.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 3.96%
DAN SEVERSON 310 28.55%
STEVE SIMON 709 65.29%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.05%
RANDY GILBERT 288 26.64%
REBECCA OTTO 714 66.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 263 24.28%
LORI SWANSON 711 65.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 36 3.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 2.03%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 274 32.54%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 560 66.51%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.95%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 726 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.02%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 800 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 673 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 296 42.23%
CARRIE WASLEY 401 57.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 237 29.37%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 566 70.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 275 34.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 521 65.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 596 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 598 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 591 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 587 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 589 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 594 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 581 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 583 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.35%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 590 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.34%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 583 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 602 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 603 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.47%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 576 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.20%