Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 51 2.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,062 48.29%
AL FRANKEN 1,066 48.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 124 5.71%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 971 44.71%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,075 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.09%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT DEAN 1,111 51.75%
GREG M. PARISEAU 1,033 48.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 59 2.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,074 49.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,023 46.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 0.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 102 4.77%
DAN SEVERSON 1,082 50.63%
STEVE SIMON 922 43.14%
BOB ODDEN 30 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 113 5.29%
RANDY GILBERT 903 42.30%
REBECCA OTTO 1,060 49.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 43 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 888 41.38%
LORI SWANSON 1,125 52.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 28 1.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 38 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,607 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,607 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,497 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 751 47.99%
CARRIE WASLEY 806 51.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.51%
Town Supervisor Seat A (White Bear Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHANDLER 522 30.60%
STEVE RUZEK 832 48.77%
RONALD J. DENN 346 20.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.35%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Bear Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT KERMES 1,408 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 793 46.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 892 52.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 841 49.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 844 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,314 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,300 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,300 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,296 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,301 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,291 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,287 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.00%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 1,301 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 1,292 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 1,300 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.99%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 1,292 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 1,312 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.13%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 1,289 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.07%