Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 4.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 43 11.32%
AL FRANKEN 309 81.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 29 8.48%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 45 13.16%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 266 77.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
State Representative District 65B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY "TONY" ATHEN 53 17.21%
CARLOS MARIANI 246 79.87%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.92%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 3.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 11.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 276 81.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 8.87%
DAN SEVERSON 37 11.32%
STEVE SIMON 244 74.62%
BOB ODDEN 16 4.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 42 13.46%
REBECCA OTTO 227 72.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 6.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 39 12.58%
LORI SWANSON 225 72.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 4.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 3.55%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES S. BARKLIND 90 41.47%
RAFAEL E. ORTEGA 121 55.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 183 92.89%
WRITE-IN** 14 7.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 191 95.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 4.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 161 92.53%
WRITE-IN** 13 7.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 88 44.90%
CARRIE WASLEY 105 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 70 40.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 103 58.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 93 55.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 73 43.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 130 94.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 5.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 129 96.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 127 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 126 96.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 126 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 121 94.53%
WRITE-IN** 7 5.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 123 96.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.15%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 129 94.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 5.15%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 131 97.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.96%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 128 96.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.76%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 125 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.85%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 129 96.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.01%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 126 96.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.82%