Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 127 16.47%
AL FRANKEN 611 79.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 54 7.28%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 114 15.36%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 570 76.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
State Representative District 65A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY MESCHKE 140 19.18%
RENA MORAN 502 68.77%
LENA BUGGS 86 11.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 125 16.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 584 76.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 3.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 4.50%
DAN SEVERSON 133 18.14%
STEVE SIMON 546 74.49%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 5.72%
RANDY GILBERT 110 14.99%
REBECCA OTTO 532 72.48%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 4.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 104 14.15%
LORI SWANSON 499 67.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 57 7.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 2.45%
DAN R. VACEK 35 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 436 74.79%
GIRARD GODER 130 22.30%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.92%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 488 95.50%
WRITE-IN** 23 4.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 518 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 461 96.24%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 225 41.67%
CARRIE WASLEY 306 56.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 246 41.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 330 56.22%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 295 52.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 260 46.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 414 95.39%
WRITE-IN** 20 4.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 420 96.33%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 418 96.76%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 413 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 413 95.82%
WRITE-IN** 18 4.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 410 95.57%
WRITE-IN** 19 4.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 408 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.09%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 431 97.07%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 421 96.78%
WRITE-IN** 14 3.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 423 97.24%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.76%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 413 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.05%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 422 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.54%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 416 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.80%