Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 65 11.46%
AL FRANKEN 480 84.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 32 5.77%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 60 10.81%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 463 83.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 65A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY MESCHKE 69 12.80%
RENA MORAN 391 72.54%
LENA BUGGS 78 14.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 67 11.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 468 82.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.17%
DAN SEVERSON 75 13.84%
STEVE SIMON 421 77.68%
BOB ODDEN 17 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 3.29%
RANDY GILBERT 63 11.52%
REBECCA OTTO 430 78.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 5.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 57 10.40%
LORI SWANSON 387 70.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 57 10.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.19%
DAN R. VACEK 25 4.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 335 75.45%
GIRARD GODER 100 22.52%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.03%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 360 96.51%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 385 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 346 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 145 37.08%
CARRIE WASLEY 239 61.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 157 36.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 274 63.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 214 50.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 206 48.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 321 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 318 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 312 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 311 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 311 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 307 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 316 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.25%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 316 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 312 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.89%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 305 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 318 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 307 97.15%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.85%