Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 3.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 97 12.16%
AL FRANKEN 658 82.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 66 8.55%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 88 11.40%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 618 80.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 65A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANTHONY MESCHKE 97 12.95%
RENA MORAN 545 72.76%
LENA BUGGS 106 14.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 4.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 96 12.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 619 78.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 31 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 59 7.87%
DAN SEVERSON 94 12.53%
STEVE SIMON 576 76.80%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 5.59%
RANDY GILBERT 84 11.19%
REBECCA OTTO 566 75.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 47 6.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 3.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 71 9.28%
LORI SWANSON 538 70.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 75 9.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 2.61%
DAN R. VACEK 31 4.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 402 75.99%
GIRARD GODER 115 21.74%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 444 96.31%
WRITE-IN** 17 3.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 491 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 406 96.44%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 187 39.37%
CARRIE WASLEY 279 58.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 199 36.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 348 63.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 241 45.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 282 53.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 363 97.32%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 368 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 360 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 352 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 359 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 357 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 352 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.95%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 356 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.20%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 358 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.72%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 351 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.23%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 344 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 352 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.95%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 343 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.00%