Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 383 33.25%
AL FRANKEN 723 62.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 70 6.23%
DOUG DAGGETT 393 35.00%
KEITH ELLISON 659 58.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 41B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAMDEN PIKE 331 29.93%
CAROLYN LAINE 640 57.87%
TIM UTZ 135 12.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 3.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 382 33.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 705 61.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.22%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 5.08%
DAN SEVERSON 388 35.86%
STEVE SIMON 604 55.82%
BOB ODDEN 34 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 4.07%
RANDY GILBERT 339 30.68%
REBECCA OTTO 650 58.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 40 3.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 325 29.07%
LORI SWANSON 694 62.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 2.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 2.42%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 762 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 781 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 729 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 311 40.71%
CARRIE WASLEY 442 57.85%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.44%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #282)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 627 58.27%
NO 449 41.73%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #282)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 564 55.13%
NO 459 44.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 290 33.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 572 66.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 379 43.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 478 55.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 668 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 660 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 659 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 658 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 663 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 655 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 658 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 657 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 651 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%