Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 1.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 543 33.58%
AL FRANKEN 1,023 63.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 101 6.31%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 489 30.56%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,010 63.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 581 36.96%
ALICE HAUSMAN 988 62.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 3.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 547 33.81%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 993 61.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 78 5.01%
DAN SEVERSON 539 34.60%
STEVE SIMON 916 58.79%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 62 3.97%
RANDY GILBERT 466 29.85%
REBECCA OTTO 981 62.84%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 2.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 452 28.72%
LORI SWANSON 993 63.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 45 2.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 33 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,046 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,081 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 970 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 433 40.93%
CARRIE WASLEY 617 58.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.76%
Mayor (Roseville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN ROE 1,108 97.36%
WRITE-IN** 30 2.64%
Council Member (Roseville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB WILLMUS 797 36.23%
KAYING THAO 470 21.36%
TAMMY MCGEHEE 925 42.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 363 30.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 831 69.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 427 35.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 760 63.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 874 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 875 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 857 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 856 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 858 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 866 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 849 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.70%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 859 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 867 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.69%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 854 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 851 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 868 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.91%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 848 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%