Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 502 34.43%
AL FRANKEN 918 62.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 90 6.25%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 456 31.69%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 892 61.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 533 37.80%
ALICE HAUSMAN 876 62.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 45 3.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 516 35.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 857 59.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 1.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 64 4.51%
DAN SEVERSON 514 36.25%
STEVE SIMON 805 56.77%
BOB ODDEN 35 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 53 3.73%
RANDY GILBERT 434 30.52%
REBECCA OTTO 873 61.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 2.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 429 30.04%
LORI SWANSON 886 62.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 27 1.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 28 1.96%
DAN R. VACEK 27 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 996 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,014 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.07%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 919 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 448 45.30%
CARRIE WASLEY 530 53.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.11%
Mayor (Roseville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN ROE 1,087 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.63%
Council Member (Roseville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB WILLMUS 797 37.21%
KAYING THAO 516 24.09%
TAMMY MCGEHEE 818 38.19%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 417 37.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 701 62.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 439 38.99%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 683 60.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 812 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 803 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 801 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 801 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 804 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 796 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 791 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 797 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 797 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 798 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 786 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.13%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 807 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 796 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%