Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 473 36.41%
AL FRANKEN 796 61.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 77 6.02%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 420 32.84%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 782 61.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 505 40.86%
ALICE HAUSMAN 730 59.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 1.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 495 38.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 746 57.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 51 4.09%
DAN SEVERSON 483 38.76%
STEVE SIMON 682 54.74%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 3.58%
RANDY GILBERT 398 31.66%
REBECCA OTTO 762 60.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 25 1.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 392 31.06%
LORI SWANSON 776 61.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 29 2.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.43%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 867 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 879 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 805 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 378 45.54%
CARRIE WASLEY 450 54.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Mayor (Roseville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN ROE 865 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 27 3.03%
Council Member (Roseville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB WILLMUS 651 37.16%
KAYING THAO 390 22.26%
TAMMY MCGEHEE 709 40.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 357 37.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 588 62.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 375 39.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 566 60.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 687 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 687 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 683 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 682 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 683 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 682 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 671 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 682 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 683 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 676 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 679 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 696 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 675 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%