Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 1.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 603 33.33%
AL FRANKEN 1,155 63.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 91 5.10%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 547 30.64%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,143 64.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.22%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 703 40.13%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 1,044 59.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.29%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 1.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 617 34.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,113 61.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 27 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 63 3.63%
DAN SEVERSON 619 35.66%
STEVE SIMON 1,023 58.93%
BOB ODDEN 27 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 2.99%
RANDY GILBERT 500 28.72%
REBECCA OTTO 1,126 64.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 1.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 1.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 499 28.55%
LORI SWANSON 1,122 64.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 41 2.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.09%
DAN R. VACEK 36 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,240 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.80%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,244 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,149 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.61%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 496 42.65%
CARRIE WASLEY 657 56.49%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%
Mayor (Roseville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN ROE 1,300 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 27 2.03%
Council Member (Roseville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB WILLMUS 911 35.95%
KAYING THAO 572 22.57%
TAMMY MCGEHEE 1,032 40.73%
WRITE-IN** 19 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 409 30.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 945 69.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 477 35.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 878 64.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,020 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,012 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,003 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,003 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,014 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,004 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 997 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 1,000 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 1,005 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 999 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 997 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.89%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 1,014 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 1,000 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%