Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 587 41.48%
AL FRANKEN 780 55.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 84 6.04%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 533 38.32%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 773 55.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 618 45.91%
ALICE HAUSMAN 726 53.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 596 42.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 757 53.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 3.85%
DAN SEVERSON 593 43.93%
STEVE SIMON 679 50.30%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 2.42%
RANDY GILBERT 534 39.24%
REBECCA OTTO 753 55.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 518 37.84%
LORI SWANSON 768 56.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 1.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.53%
DAN R. VACEK 19 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 962 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 965 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 894 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 421 46.67%
CARRIE WASLEY 475 52.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Mayor (Roseville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN ROE 939 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 23 2.39%
Council Member (Roseville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB WILLMUS 657 35.90%
KAYING THAO 416 22.73%
TAMMY MCGEHEE 745 40.71%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 347 34.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 666 65.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 374 36.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 646 63.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 773 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 774 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 766 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 760 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 769 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 763 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 758 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 763 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 761 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 751 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.18%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 757 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 763 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.91%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 752 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%