Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 30 2.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 412 38.94%
AL FRANKEN 592 55.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 80 7.66%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 372 35.60%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 593 56.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 399 38.44%
LEON M. LILLIE 638 61.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 3.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 441 41.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 543 51.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 26 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 5.69%
DAN SEVERSON 416 40.78%
STEVE SIMON 518 50.78%
BOB ODDEN 27 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 4.11%
RANDY GILBERT 345 33.72%
REBECCA OTTO 575 56.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 42 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.22%
SCOTT NEWMAN 335 32.40%
LORI SWANSON 605 58.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.93%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 751 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 728 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 676 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 396 52.04%
CARRIE WASLEY 358 47.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Mayor (North St. Paul)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT THORSEN 507 52.92%
MICHAEL (MIKE) KUEHN 447 46.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Council Member (North St. Paul) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CANDY NORGARD-PETERSEN 548 32.81%
BOB ZICK 164 9.82%
DAVE ZICK 192 11.50%
TERRY FURLONG 765 45.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 394 21.72%
CALEB ANDERSON 296 16.32%
DANNY PORTER 330 18.19%
AMY COBORN 597 32.91%
BENNIE BENNETT 189 10.42%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 372 45.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 453 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 413 50.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 402 49.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 607 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 605 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 600 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 596 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 599 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 592 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 596 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 595 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 595 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.65%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 593 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 595 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 602 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.47%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 594 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%