Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 37 3.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 420 38.08%
AL FRANKEN 618 56.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 27 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 108 9.85%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 378 34.49%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 608 55.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 421 38.87%
LEON M. LILLIE 659 60.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 44 4.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 431 39.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 585 53.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.09%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 69 6.50%
DAN SEVERSON 401 37.76%
STEVE SIMON 548 51.60%
BOB ODDEN 44 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 57 5.37%
RANDY GILBERT 327 30.82%
REBECCA OTTO 597 56.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 2.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 54 5.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 34 3.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 330 30.56%
LORI SWANSON 621 57.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 2.04%
DAN R. VACEK 53 4.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 743 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 23 3.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 734 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 706 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 401 49.38%
CARRIE WASLEY 404 49.75%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Mayor (North St. Paul)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT THORSEN 495 49.85%
MICHAEL (MIKE) KUEHN 492 49.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Council Member (North St. Paul) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CANDY NORGARD-PETERSEN 543 31.94%
BOB ZICK 175 10.29%
DAVE ZICK 214 12.59%
TERRY FURLONG 758 44.59%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.59%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 425 22.37%
CALEB ANDERSON 343 18.05%
DANNY PORTER 325 17.11%
AMY COBORN 601 31.63%
BENNIE BENNETT 194 10.21%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 389 44.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 482 55.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 419 48.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 442 51.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 638 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 641 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 634 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 631 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 633 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 633 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 635 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.40%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 628 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 623 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 622 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.43%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 619 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.28%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 623 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 625 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%