Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 829 62.10%
AL FRANKEN 481 36.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 62 4.68%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 780 58.82%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 483 36.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT DEAN 865 66.64%
GREG M. PARISEAU 432 33.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 1.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 838 62.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 468 35.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 2.75%
DAN SEVERSON 835 63.89%
STEVE SIMON 418 31.98%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.83%
RANDY GILBERT 772 59.02%
REBECCA OTTO 467 35.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 0.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 759 57.67%
LORI SWANSON 502 38.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 10 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 943 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 944 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 874 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 504 58.67%
CARRIE WASLEY 350 40.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
Mayor (North Oaks)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL R. EGELSTON 947 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.35%
Council Member (North Oaks) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATY ROSS 825 49.20%
GREGG B. NELSON 837 49.91%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 443 43.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 572 56.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 408 39.61%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 619 60.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 785 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 782 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 776 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 774 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 787 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 774 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 769 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 766 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 765 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 770 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 758 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 773 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 758 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%