Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 774 61.67%
AL FRANKEN 450 35.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 59 4.75%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 716 57.60%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 467 37.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT DEAN 795 64.85%
GREG M. PARISEAU 430 35.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 1.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 781 62.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 432 34.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.13%
DAN SEVERSON 755 62.14%
STEVE SIMON 406 33.42%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 3.36%
RANDY GILBERT 679 55.61%
REBECCA OTTO 472 38.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 672 54.72%
LORI SWANSON 491 39.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 1.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 7 0.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 880 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 884 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 847 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 407 50.62%
CARRIE WASLEY 392 48.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Mayor (North Oaks)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL R. EGELSTON 890 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.31%
Council Member (North Oaks) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATY ROSS 801 50.92%
GREGG B. NELSON 752 47.81%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.27%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 426 44.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 538 55.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 393 40.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 571 59.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 711 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 705 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 698 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 694 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 699 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 705 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 704 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 690 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 698 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 693 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 688 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 704 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 692 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%