Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 38 1.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 804 40.04%
AL FRANKEN 1,140 56.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 112 5.62%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 729 36.56%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,153 57.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PHILLIPS 814 41.92%
CONNIE BERNARDY 1,128 58.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 49 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 822 41.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,093 54.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 0.80%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 94 4.84%
DAN SEVERSON 824 42.39%
STEVE SIMON 983 50.57%
BOB ODDEN 43 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 71 3.67%
RANDY GILBERT 704 36.40%
REBECCA OTTO 1,082 55.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 46 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 49 2.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 693 35.16%
LORI SWANSON 1,125 57.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 24 1.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 48 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,322 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.53%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,346 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,245 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 622 47.59%
CARRIE WASLEY 677 51.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 642 41.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 898 58.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 708 45.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 833 53.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,101 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,094 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,089 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,089 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,089 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,082 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.73%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 1,090 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.91%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 1,092 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 1,086 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 1,090 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 1,092 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.82%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 1,090 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.64%