Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 683 42.50%
AL FRANKEN 882 54.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 99 6.25%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 619 39.05%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 867 54.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAMDEN PIKE 588 37.45%
CAROLYN LAINE 797 50.76%
TIM UTZ 185 11.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 41 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 672 41.87%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 862 53.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.87%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 66 4.26%
DAN SEVERSON 659 42.57%
STEVE SIMON 792 51.16%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 3.34%
RANDY GILBERT 596 38.28%
REBECCA OTTO 844 54.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 31 1.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 40 2.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 565 36.24%
LORI SWANSON 889 57.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 0.96%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.54%
DAN R. VACEK 26 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,014 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,039 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 952 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 471 47.15%
CARRIE WASLEY 525 52.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 475 40.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 693 59.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 503 42.95%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 666 56.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 829 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 832 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 813 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 810 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 816 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 811 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 807 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 805 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.11%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 812 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 804 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 802 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 820 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 801 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%