Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 209 31.91%
AL FRANKEN 423 64.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 58 9.01%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 190 29.50%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 396 61.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 249 38.49%
BARB YARUSSO 397 61.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 3.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 216 33.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 387 59.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 6.70%
DAN SEVERSON 215 33.49%
STEVE SIMON 363 56.54%
BOB ODDEN 21 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 5.16%
RANDY GILBERT 191 29.89%
REBECCA OTTO 372 58.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 5.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 182 28.22%
LORI SWANSON 391 60.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.09%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.02%
DAN R. VACEK 39 6.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 480 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 480 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 468 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 209 42.74%
CARRIE WASLEY 277 56.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Mayor (Mounds View)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE FLAHERTY 493 97.82%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.18%
Council Member (Mounds View) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. MUELLER 407 50.56%
AL HULL 383 47.58%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 236 45.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 282 54.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 289 55.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 226 43.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 428 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 422 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 421 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%