Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 37 1.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 781 41.32%
AL FRANKEN 1,041 55.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 29 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 130 6.93%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 713 38.01%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 1,033 55.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 923 49.54%
PETER M FISCHER 936 50.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 48 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 806 42.80%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 990 52.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 19 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 89 4.84%
DAN SEVERSON 793 43.17%
STEVE SIMON 918 49.97%
BOB ODDEN 37 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 80 4.33%
RANDY GILBERT 695 37.61%
REBECCA OTTO 1,023 55.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 41 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 676 36.40%
LORI SWANSON 1,050 56.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 23 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 29 1.56%
DAN R. VACEK 37 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,394 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 23 1.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,405 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,323 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 694 49.57%
CARRIE WASLEY 696 49.71%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.71%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 0 0.00%
CALEB ANDERSON 0 0.00%
DANNY PORTER 0 0.00%
AMY COBORN 0 0.00%
BENNIE BENNETT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 653 42.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 874 57.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 721 46.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 815 52.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,215 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,217 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,207 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,202 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,205 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,200 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,198 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.58%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 1,200 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.07%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 1,204 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.66%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 1,196 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.66%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 1,198 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.66%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 1,209 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.82%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 1,197 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.83%