Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 1.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 705 44.79%
AL FRANKEN 815 51.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.32%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 97 6.25%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 651 41.97%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 800 51.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT DEAN 753 49.31%
GREG M. PARISEAU 773 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 2.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 731 46.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 774 49.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 80 5.27%
DAN SEVERSON 717 47.20%
STEVE SIMON 690 45.42%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 77 5.05%
RANDY GILBERT 590 38.66%
REBECCA OTTO 807 52.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 603 39.16%
LORI SWANSON 813 52.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 1.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.56%
DAN R. VACEK 46 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,128 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 24 2.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,123 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,045 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 535 47.47%
CARRIE WASLEY 585 51.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 581 47.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 634 52.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 636 52.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 576 47.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 912 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 908 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 903 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 903 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 903 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 906 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 890 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.55%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 897 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.43%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 899 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.21%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 895 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.32%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 891 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.11%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 906 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 892 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.65%