Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 431 48.54%
AL FRANKEN 442 49.77%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 44 4.98%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 398 45.07%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 441 49.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT DEAN 453 51.77%
GREG M. PARISEAU 422 48.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 450 50.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 414 46.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 3.86%
DAN SEVERSON 424 49.65%
STEVE SIMON 376 44.03%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 4.42%
RANDY GILBERT 369 42.91%
REBECCA OTTO 426 49.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 370 42.87%
LORI SWANSON 436 50.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.62%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 659 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 649 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 615 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 286 44.76%
CARRIE WASLEY 349 54.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Town Supervisor Seat A (White Bear Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHANDLER 207 32.09%
STEVE RUZEK 312 48.37%
RONALD J. DENN 124 19.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Bear Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT KERMES 587 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 281 40.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 415 59.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 318 46.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 369 53.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 556 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 559 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 556 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 555 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 555 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 556 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 551 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 559 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 550 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%