Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 284 49.82%
AL FRANKEN 262 45.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 32 5.71%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 256 45.71%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 272 48.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT DEAN 305 54.96%
GREG M. PARISEAU 249 44.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.65%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 285 50.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 250 44.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.35%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.06%
DAN SEVERSON 277 50.09%
STEVE SIMON 235 42.50%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 4.51%
RANDY GILBERT 234 42.24%
REBECCA OTTO 267 48.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.99%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 3.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 237 42.70%
LORI SWANSON 284 51.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.90%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 422 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 222 52.61%
CARRIE WASLEY 196 46.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Town Supervisor Seat A (White Bear Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHANDLER 187 44.31%
STEVE RUZEK 106 25.12%
RONALD J. DENN 128 30.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Bear Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT KERMES 356 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 214 48.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 225 51.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 212 48.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 228 51.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 341 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 338 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 338 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 339 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.74%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 336 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 338 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.46%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 339 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 336 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%