Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 1.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 844 51.75%
AL FRANKEN 737 45.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 77 4.77%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 782 48.48%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 751 46.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
State Representative District 38B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT DEAN 889 55.67%
GREG M. PARISEAU 704 44.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 2.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 851 52.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 702 43.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 3.54%
DAN SEVERSON 843 53.35%
STEVE SIMON 636 40.25%
BOB ODDEN 45 2.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 65 4.08%
RANDY GILBERT 724 45.48%
REBECCA OTTO 752 47.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 721 44.87%
LORI SWANSON 778 48.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 1.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 33 2.05%
DAN R. VACEK 30 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,172 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.76%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,167 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,071 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 526 46.51%
CARRIE WASLEY 602 53.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
Town Supervisor Seat A (White Bear Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN CHANDLER 478 38.39%
STEVE RUZEK 408 32.77%
RONALD J. DENN 354 28.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.40%
Town Supervisor Seat B (White Bear Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT KERMES 1,005 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 23 2.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 526 42.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 699 56.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 568 46.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 645 53.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 917 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 915 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 906 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 902 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 911 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 902 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 896 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 900 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.99%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 903 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 898 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.77%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 896 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.78%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 900 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.99%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 895 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.00%