Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 1.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 545 38.87%
AL FRANKEN 814 58.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 82 5.93%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 514 37.17%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 787 56.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 614 44.40%
BARB YARUSSO 763 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.43%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 43 3.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 558 39.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 773 55.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 63 4.62%
DAN SEVERSON 563 41.25%
STEVE SIMON 703 51.50%
BOB ODDEN 35 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 51 3.72%
RANDY GILBERT 483 35.20%
REBECCA OTTO 781 56.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 2.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 450 32.68%
LORI SWANSON 823 59.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 1.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.45%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 992 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 980 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 933 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 466 46.05%
CARRIE WASLEY 542 53.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Mayor (Mounds View)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOE FLAHERTY 1,084 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.72%
Council Member (Mounds View) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. MUELLER 984 54.16%
AL HULL 796 43.81%
WRITE-IN** 37 2.04%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 472 42.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 634 56.96%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 549 49.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 549 49.77%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 858 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 855 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 846 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 846 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 845 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 851 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 840 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.18%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 845 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.17%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 848 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 845 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.17%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 839 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.41%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 849 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.05%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 841 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.18%