Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 1.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 756 45.54%
AL FRANKEN 846 50.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 86 5.24%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 678 41.29%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 878 53.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 724 44.80%
JOANN WARD 890 55.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 778 47.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 792 47.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 68 4.26%
DAN SEVERSON 765 47.90%
STEVE SIMON 725 45.40%
BOB ODDEN 38 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 64 3.99%
RANDY GILBERT 668 41.65%
REBECCA OTTO 825 51.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 34 2.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 666 41.24%
LORI SWANSON 842 52.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 1.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 26 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,078 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.73%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,062 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 985 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 488 45.74%
CARRIE WASLEY 563 52.76%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.50%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 540 22.22%
CALEB ANDERSON 455 18.72%
DANNY PORTER 423 17.41%
AMY COBORN 705 29.01%
BENNIE BENNETT 289 11.89%
WRITE-IN** 18 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 485 41.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 690 58.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 515 43.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 657 55.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 838 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 838 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 823 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 823 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 821 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 820 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 826 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.20%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 817 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.21%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 821 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 818 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.09%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 812 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 830 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 809 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.06%