Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 353 34.11%
AL FRANKEN 627 60.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 26 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 68 6.69%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 330 32.45%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 618 60.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 357 36.13%
JOANN WARD 624 63.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.62%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 371 36.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 594 57.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 1.75%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 5.62%
DAN SEVERSON 361 36.21%
STEVE SIMON 549 55.07%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.30%
RANDY GILBERT 290 29.00%
REBECCA OTTO 622 62.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 3.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 287 28.50%
LORI SWANSON 607 60.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 25 2.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 2.38%
DAN R. VACEK 39 3.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 638 97.26%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 637 97.10%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 591 96.89%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 326 45.79%
CARRIE WASLEY 372 52.25%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.97%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 351 21.48%
CALEB ANDERSON 278 17.01%
DANNY PORTER 302 18.48%
AMY COBORN 483 29.56%
BENNIE BENNETT 205 12.55%
WRITE-IN** 15 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 352 46.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 406 53.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 380 50.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 365 48.47%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 531 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 523 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 518 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 515 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 514 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 518 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 512 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 506 97.12%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.88%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 515 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.90%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 507 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.69%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 504 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 16 3.08%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 519 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.44%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 504 97.49%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.51%