Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 3.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 191 33.51%
AL FRANKEN 346 60.70%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 48 8.50%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 179 31.68%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 338 59.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUKAS CZECH 210 37.70%
JOANN WARD 345 61.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 4.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 208 36.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 314 55.09%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 7.65%
DAN SEVERSON 203 36.98%
STEVE SIMON 288 52.46%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 5.41%
RANDY GILBERT 186 33.51%
REBECCA OTTO 304 54.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 5.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 3.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 168 30.16%
LORI SWANSON 326 58.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.97%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 23 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 412 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 413 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 391 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 205 48.12%
CARRIE WASLEY 219 51.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 205 22.93%
CALEB ANDERSON 151 16.89%
DANNY PORTER 134 14.99%
AMY COBORN 294 32.89%
BENNIE BENNETT 105 11.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 209 47.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 231 52.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 251 57.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 184 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 350 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 353 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 348 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 343 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 350 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 346 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 345 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.71%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 345 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 344 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 348 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 343 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.28%