Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 334 36.78%
AL FRANKEN 541 59.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 59 6.58%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 309 34.49%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 528 58.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTICE B. WHITETHORN 327 37.20%
LEON M. LILLIE 550 62.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 345 38.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 504 55.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.10%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 5.95%
DAN SEVERSON 325 37.19%
STEVE SIMON 475 54.35%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 3.28%
RANDY GILBERT 289 32.66%
REBECCA OTTO 527 59.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.69%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 271 30.52%
LORI SWANSON 541 60.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.80%
DAN R. VACEK 31 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 648 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 631 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 574 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 303 46.98%
CARRIE WASLEY 338 52.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 365 23.17%
CALEB ANDERSON 255 16.19%
DANNY PORTER 301 19.11%
AMY COBORN 481 30.54%
BENNIE BENNETT 171 10.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 278 40.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 410 59.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 324 46.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 366 52.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 490 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 491 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 487 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 478 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 483 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 473 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 471 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 468 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 482 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 470 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%