Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 149 35.31%
AL FRANKEN 251 59.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 29 6.95%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 147 35.25%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 241 57.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 182 43.75%
PETER M FISCHER 234 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 3.31%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 160 37.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 245 57.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 4.85%
DAN SEVERSON 154 37.38%
STEVE SIMON 227 55.10%
BOB ODDEN 11 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 3.15%
RANDY GILBERT 136 32.93%
REBECCA OTTO 249 60.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 2.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 134 32.21%
LORI SWANSON 249 59.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 266 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 138 45.25%
CARRIE WASLEY 165 54.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 178 23.51%
CALEB ANDERSON 129 17.04%
DANNY PORTER 134 17.70%
AMY COBORN 239 31.57%
BENNIE BENNETT 71 9.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 130 40.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 188 59.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 171 53.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 150 46.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 245 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 239 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 236 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 231 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 233 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 231 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.28%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 230 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 232 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 229 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.72%