Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 501 41.65%
AL FRANKEN 660 54.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 65 5.46%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 477 40.08%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 645 54.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 567 48.26%
PETER M FISCHER 606 51.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 524 43.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 616 51.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 59 5.06%
DAN SEVERSON 503 43.14%
STEVE SIMON 575 49.31%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 2.39%
RANDY GILBERT 442 37.71%
REBECCA OTTO 661 56.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 429 36.54%
LORI SWANSON 662 56.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.96%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 840 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 827 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 773 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 415 49.52%
CARRIE WASLEY 419 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 441 22.85%
CALEB ANDERSON 332 17.20%
DANNY PORTER 278 14.40%
AMY COBORN 623 32.28%
BENNIE BENNETT 252 13.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 447 48.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 478 51.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 448 48.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 475 51.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 697 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 696 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 683 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 684 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 686 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 675 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 696 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 684 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 689 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 681 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 680 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 689 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 681 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.16%