Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 499 42.40%
AL FRANKEN 637 54.12%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 58 5.01%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 468 40.45%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 630 54.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 585 50.83%
PETER M FISCHER 565 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 512 43.54%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 607 51.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 4.06%
DAN SEVERSON 505 44.61%
STEVE SIMON 558 49.29%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.20%
RANDY GILBERT 448 39.47%
REBECCA OTTO 617 54.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 1.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 439 38.27%
LORI SWANSON 634 55.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 2.01%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 812 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 791 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 741 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 381 48.47%
CARRIE WASLEY 400 50.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 412 22.27%
CALEB ANDERSON 344 18.59%
DANNY PORTER 304 16.43%
AMY COBORN 543 29.35%
BENNIE BENNETT 238 12.86%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 355 41.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 505 58.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 379 44.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 473 55.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 660 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 652 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 643 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 642 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 646 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 643 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 641 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 632 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 633 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 633 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 635 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 644 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 632 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%