Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 2.84%
MIKE MCFADDEN 427 39.07%
AL FRANKEN 621 56.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 67 6.22%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 392 36.36%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 619 57.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 500 46.73%
PETER M FISCHER 569 53.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 436 39.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 609 55.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.65%
DAN SEVERSON 424 40.69%
STEVE SIMON 559 53.65%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.12%
RANDY GILBERT 377 35.60%
REBECCA OTTO 617 58.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 366 34.27%
LORI SWANSON 626 58.61%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.78%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 759 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 735 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 668 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 362 47.20%
CARRIE WASLEY 396 51.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.17%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 393 22.33%
CALEB ANDERSON 323 18.35%
DANNY PORTER 289 16.42%
AMY COBORN 513 29.15%
BENNIE BENNETT 230 13.07%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 341 41.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 485 58.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 386 46.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 435 52.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 615 96.85%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 610 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 601 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 597 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 598 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 596 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 607 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 598 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 596 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 595 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.33%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 590 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.50%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 614 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 594 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.66%