Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 3.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 259 31.98%
AL FRANKEN 501 61.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 59 7.40%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 247 30.99%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 489 61.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 353 44.74%
PETER M FISCHER 436 55.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 4.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 283 35.07%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 463 57.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 6.00%
DAN SEVERSON 289 36.91%
STEVE SIMON 426 54.41%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 5.69%
RANDY GILBERT 242 30.59%
REBECCA OTTO 463 58.53%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 3.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 3.05%
SCOTT NEWMAN 230 29.26%
LORI SWANSON 472 60.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.78%
DAN R. VACEK 33 4.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 537 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 534 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 500 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 249 44.39%
CARRIE WASLEY 309 55.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 301 23.68%
CALEB ANDERSON 206 16.21%
DANNY PORTER 238 18.73%
AMY COBORN 387 30.45%
BENNIE BENNETT 134 10.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 268 44.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 330 55.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 322 54.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 266 45.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 418 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 419 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 407 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 414 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 412 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 413 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.96%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 413 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.43%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 407 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 405 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 406 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 410 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 401 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.96%