Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 1.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 184 32.00%
AL FRANKEN 378 65.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 46 8.07%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 160 28.07%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 364 63.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 218 38.31%
PETER M FISCHER 349 61.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 185 32.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 361 62.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 6.60%
DAN SEVERSON 178 31.73%
STEVE SIMON 338 60.25%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 3.55%
RANDY GILBERT 160 28.42%
REBECCA OTTO 359 63.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 3.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 163 28.60%
LORI SWANSON 355 62.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 2.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 1.58%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 415 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 414 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 372 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 199 49.38%
CARRIE WASLEY 201 49.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #622) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE YENER 202 22.85%
CALEB ANDERSON 147 16.63%
DANNY PORTER 169 19.12%
AMY COBORN 265 29.98%
BENNIE BENNETT 98 11.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 200 46.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 230 53.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 218 50.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 212 48.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 315 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 310 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 311 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 309 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 311 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 307 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 310 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 302 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.31%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 300 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 301 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.63%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 300 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.64%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 309 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.90%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 302 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.63%