Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 3.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 164 29.34%
AL FRANKEN 367 65.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 33 6.03%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 132 24.13%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 381 69.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 43A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACEY STOUT 227 41.73%
PETER M FISCHER 314 57.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 4.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 178 31.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 345 61.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 7.89%
DAN SEVERSON 169 31.77%
STEVE SIMON 314 59.02%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 6.63%
RANDY GILBERT 128 23.57%
REBECCA OTTO 348 64.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 2.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 3.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 142 26.01%
LORI SWANSON 348 63.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 2.20%
DAN R. VACEK 19 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 382 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.80%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 370 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 344 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 183 48.54%
CARRIE WASLEY 190 50.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 183 44.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 223 54.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 202 50.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 199 49.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 288 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 290 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 281 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 275 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 278 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 282 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 274 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.44%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 282 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.74%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 277 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 278 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 284 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.39%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 278 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%