Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 383 38.11%
AL FRANKEN 589 58.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 52 5.23%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 346 34.81%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 595 59.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 451 46.30%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 522 53.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 395 39.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 558 55.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.46%
DAN SEVERSON 401 41.55%
STEVE SIMON 506 52.44%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 4.62%
RANDY GILBERT 345 35.38%
REBECCA OTTO 548 56.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 345 35.03%
LORI SWANSON 569 57.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.91%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 697 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 684 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 641 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 316 45.60%
CARRIE WASLEY 371 53.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Mayor (Little Canada)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN T. KEIS 697 94.83%
WRITE-IN** 38 5.17%
Council Member (Little Canada) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM FISCHER 361 24.79%
ANDREW HENDERSON 77 5.29%
CHRISTIAN TORKELSON 279 19.16%
JEFF HEIKKE 170 11.68%
KEVIN KEENAN 302 20.74%
JON JORIMAN 60 4.12%
ROCKY WAITE 201 13.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 305 39.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 461 59.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 347 45.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 409 53.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 570 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 564 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 563 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 562 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 564 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 556 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 559 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.58%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 555 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.46%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 557 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.11%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 559 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.76%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 553 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.12%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 568 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.90%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 558 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.28%