Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 34 2.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 508 38.43%
AL FRANKEN 753 56.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 25 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 92 7.14%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 447 34.71%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 746 57.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 617 48.17%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 658 51.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 52 3.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 530 40.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 704 53.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.99%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 81 6.41%
DAN SEVERSON 520 41.17%
STEVE SIMON 630 49.88%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 3.56%
RANDY GILBERT 448 35.44%
REBECCA OTTO 704 55.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 2.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 437 34.19%
LORI SWANSON 729 57.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 1.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 28 2.19%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 946 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 948 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 874 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 434 46.32%
CARRIE WASLEY 498 53.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Mayor (Little Canada)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN T. KEIS 940 96.21%
WRITE-IN** 37 3.79%
Council Member (Little Canada) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM FISCHER 494 25.00%
ANDREW HENDERSON 108 5.47%
CHRISTIAN TORKELSON 403 20.39%
JEFF HEIKKE 281 14.22%
KEVIN KEENAN 371 18.78%
JON JORIMAN 107 5.42%
ROCKY WAITE 199 10.07%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 449 44.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 567 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 496 48.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 517 50.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 786 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 777 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 778 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 773 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 774 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 774 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 768 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 776 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.15%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 764 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 768 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 766 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.16%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 772 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 770 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.03%