Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 2.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 418 32.86%
AL FRANKEN 801 62.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 74 5.91%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 374 29.87%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 802 64.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 483 39.30%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 742 60.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 448 35.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 753 59.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 64 5.19%
DAN SEVERSON 428 34.71%
STEVE SIMON 711 57.66%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 3.96%
RANDY GILBERT 361 29.21%
REBECCA OTTO 770 62.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 37 2.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 352 28.23%
LORI SWANSON 783 62.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 1.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 36 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 925 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 928 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 860 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 410 44.71%
CARRIE WASLEY 498 54.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.98%
Mayor (Little Canada)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN T. KEIS 891 97.38%
WRITE-IN** 24 2.62%
Council Member (Little Canada) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM FISCHER 308 17.52%
ANDREW HENDERSON 135 7.68%
CHRISTIAN TORKELSON 415 23.61%
JEFF HEIKKE 302 17.18%
KEVIN KEENAN 234 13.31%
JON JORIMAN 70 3.98%
ROCKY WAITE 285 16.21%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 403 40.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 577 58.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 467 48.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 498 51.23%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 767 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 771 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 752 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 753 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 758 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 750 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 741 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.72%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 748 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.09%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 752 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.83%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 752 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.70%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 749 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 763 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.42%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 750 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.70%