Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 215 24.38%
AL FRANKEN 638 72.34%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 66 7.57%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 199 22.82%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 607 69.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 235 27.55%
ALICE HAUSMAN 616 72.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 39 4.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 226 25.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 593 67.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 5.61%
DAN SEVERSON 219 25.61%
STEVE SIMON 569 66.55%
BOB ODDEN 19 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 4.36%
RANDY GILBERT 190 22.38%
REBECCA OTTO 580 68.32%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 3.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 181 21.17%
LORI SWANSON 577 67.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 33 3.86%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 610 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 626 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 587 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 235 39.83%
CARRIE WASLEY 349 59.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Mayor (Lauderdale)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY DAINS 695 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.80%
Council Member (Lauderdale) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY CARR 382 29.61%
MARY GAASCH 478 37.05%
ROXANNE GROVE 416 32.25%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 200 30.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 462 69.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 259 39.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 397 60.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 526 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 519 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 519 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 514 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%