Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 0.50%
MIKE MCFADDEN 93 46.73%
AL FRANKEN 103 51.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 8 4.02%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 89 44.72%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 102 51.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEIDI GUNDERSON 105 55.26%
JASON "IKE" ISAACSON 85 44.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 94 47.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 99 49.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.01%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 6.32%
DAN SEVERSON 94 49.47%
STEVE SIMON 81 42.63%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 2.59%
RANDY GILBERT 83 43.01%
REBECCA OTTO 100 51.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 79 40.51%
LORI SWANSON 105 53.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 2.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 141 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 137 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 58 47.15%
CARRIE WASLEY 65 52.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Gem Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK BOSAK 118 47.01%
GRETCHEN ARTIG-SWOMLEY 130 51.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 67 48.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 72 51.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 68 49.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 70 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%