Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 306 26.77%
AL FRANKEN 806 70.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 59 5.21%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 261 23.06%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 811 71.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 312 27.86%
ALICE HAUSMAN 806 71.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 3.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 307 26.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 778 68.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 4.20%
DAN SEVERSON 297 26.57%
STEVE SIMON 750 67.08%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 257 23.07%
REBECCA OTTO 776 69.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 251 22.37%
LORI SWANSON 779 69.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 35 3.12%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.07%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 682 79.49%
GIRARD GODER 171 19.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.58%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 764 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 829 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 715 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 302 41.66%
CARRIE WASLEY 417 57.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 242 27.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 641 72.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 296 33.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 596 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 657 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 661 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 650 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 644 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 651 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 656 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 646 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 643 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 646 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 642 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 637 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 654 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 638 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%