Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 267 26.15%
AL FRANKEN 726 71.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 54 5.31%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 243 23.89%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 718 70.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Representative District 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HEYER 272 27.25%
ALICE HAUSMAN 724 72.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.36%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 268 26.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 703 68.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 5.34%
DAN SEVERSON 257 25.91%
STEVE SIMON 657 66.23%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 4.26%
RANDY GILBERT 227 23.02%
REBECCA OTTO 672 68.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 232 23.32%
LORI SWANSON 653 65.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 50 5.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.81%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE RETTMAN 556 77.22%
GIRARD GODER 157 21.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 647 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.82%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 700 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 620 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 244 38.24%
CARRIE WASLEY 387 60.66%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 188 24.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 585 75.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 244 31.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 523 68.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 565 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 567 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 562 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 555 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 561 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 561 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 555 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 554 97.88%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.12%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 556 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 556 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 565 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 555 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%