Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 1.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 632 43.08%
AL FRANKEN 793 54.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 77 5.28%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 600 41.12%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 782 53.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 704 48.55%
BARB YARUSSO 743 51.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 42 2.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 635 43.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 757 51.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 68 4.75%
DAN SEVERSON 641 44.79%
STEVE SIMON 703 49.13%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 46 3.21%
RANDY GILBERT 583 40.68%
REBECCA OTTO 762 53.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 1.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 551 38.34%
LORI SWANSON 782 54.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 28 1.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 34 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 1,079 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 1,065 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 1,016 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 451 46.21%
CARRIE WASLEY 522 53.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Mayor (Arden Hills)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID GRANT 1,077 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.73%
Council Member (Arden Hills) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT WOODBURN 934 49.13%
FRAN HOLMES 942 49.55%
WRITE-IN** 25 1.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 407 36.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 721 63.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 438 38.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 693 61.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 894 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 895 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 888 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 887 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 893 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 883 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 887 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 883 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 885 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 883 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 877 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 895 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 877 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%