Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 572 56.47%
AL FRANKEN 409 40.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE THOMAS 60 6.17%
SHARNA WAHLGREN 515 52.93%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 397 40.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 42A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY JESSUP 649 64.58%
BARB YARUSSO 355 35.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 569 56.56%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 389 38.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 4.45%
DAN SEVERSON 556 57.56%
STEVE SIMON 348 36.02%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 3.32%
RANDY GILBERT 509 52.86%
REBECCA OTTO 390 40.50%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 510 52.36%
LORI SWANSON 405 41.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.92%
DAN R. VACEK 14 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATT BOSTROM 707 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN J. CHOI 706 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GARDNER 665 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM PETERSEN 334 52.19%
CARRIE WASLEY 304 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Mayor (Arden Hills)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID GRANT 736 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.52%
Council Member (Arden Hills) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT WOODBURN 556 46.22%
FRAN HOLMES 625 51.95%
WRITE-IN** 22 1.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 346 48.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 374 51.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 313 44.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 395 55.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 594 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 588 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 589 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 585 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 588 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 587 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 585 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 2nd District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARDO CASTRO 582 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 2nd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY D. BARTSCHER 583 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 2nd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK C. DIAMOND 583 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 2nd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN M BARTSH 581 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 2nd District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET M (PEG) MARRINAN 584 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 2nd District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY M. BRYAN 577 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%